FBC Church Master Calendar

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
2
CCC Class Day-Apr 2024 7:00 am
CCC Class Day-Apr 2024
Apr 2 @ 7:00 am – 4:30 pm
 
Kelvin Kang-Kitchen 7:00 am
Kelvin Kang-Kitchen
Apr 2 @ 7:00 am – 3:00 pm
 
SOS Interns-B108 8:00 am
SOS Interns-B108
Apr 2 @ 8:00 am – 6:00 pm
B108-CCC released the room for SOS Interns fr 5/3 til 31/5/2024.
Karis Ministry 8:30 am
Karis Ministry
Apr 2 @ 8:30 am – 3:00 pm
8 am -12.30 pm – Main Hall 12pm-3pm – B108 , B109, B114 11am-3pm – Kitchen and Globe Cafe 12.30pm-2.00pm – Foyer A
Ping Pong-Basement 1 6:00 pm
Ping Pong-Basement 1
Apr 2 @ 6:00 pm – 10:30 pm
 
3
CCC Class Day-Apr 2024 7:00 am
CCC Class Day-Apr 2024
Apr 3 @ 7:00 am – 4:30 pm
 
SOS Interns-B108 8:00 am
SOS Interns-B108
Apr 3 @ 8:00 am – 6:00 pm
B108-CCC released the room for SOS Interns fr 5/3 til 31/5/2024.
Soup Kitchen – Kit+Cafe 9:00 am
Soup Kitchen – Kit+Cafe
Apr 3 @ 9:00 am – 3:00 pm
 
Counselling-Library 12:45 pm
Counselling-Library
Apr 3 @ 12:45 pm – 2:00 pm
 
Maths Tuition-B115 2:30 pm
Maths Tuition-B115
Apr 3 @ 2:30 pm – 5:00 pm
 
5
CCC Class Day-Apr 2024 7:00 am
CCC Class Day-Apr 2024
Apr 5 @ 7:00 am – 4:30 pm
 
SOS Interns-B108 8:00 am
SOS Interns-B108
Apr 5 @ 8:00 am – 6:00 pm
B108-CCC released the room for SOS Interns fr 5/3 til 31/5/2024.
Chat & Snack – Kit+Cafe 9:00 am
Chat & Snack – Kit+Cafe
Apr 5 @ 9:00 am – 4:00 pm
 
FLGH Tuition-B101 2:00 pm
FLGH Tuition-B101
Apr 5 @ 2:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Rooms: B101, B102 & B103
BB Camps 7:00 pm
BB Camps
Apr 5 @ 7:00 pm – Apr 6 @ 9:00 am
B101,102,109,110,111,112 & 113
Youth Worship Practice 7:00 pm
Youth Worship Practice
Apr 5 @ 7:00 pm – 10:30 pm
 
6
BB Parade 8:45 am
BB Parade
Apr 6 @ 8:45 am – 6:15 pm
Boys Brigade: MAIN HALL – 9am to 6pm Basketball Court & Basement 2 – 1.30pm-6.30pm Youth Hall, Globe cafe – 2.30pm-5.00pm Foyer A, B, and C – 4pm-6pm Rooms: B101,102,103,107,108,109,110,111,112 & 113- 2.30pm to 5pm[...]
Kelvin Kang-Kitchen 9:00 am
Kelvin Kang-Kitchen
Apr 6 @ 9:00 am – 10:00 pm
 
Sisters in Christ Bible Study-Cafe 9:30 am
Sisters in Christ Bible Study-Cafe
Apr 6 @ 9:30 am – 1:00 pm
 
Filipino Worship Practice-TL 3:00 pm
Filipino Worship Practice-TL
Apr 6 @ 3:00 pm – 5:00 pm
 
7
Filipino Ministry Service – TL 7:00 am
Filipino Ministry Service – TL
Apr 7 @ 7:00 am – 10:30 am
 
Kelvin Kang-Kitchen 7:00 am
Kelvin Kang-Kitchen
Apr 7 @ 7:00 am – 3:00 pm
 
Sunday Service – Main Hall 7:00 am
Sunday Service – Main Hall
Apr 7 @ 7:00 am – 2:00 pm
 
Youth Service 7:30 am
Youth Service
Apr 7 @ 7:30 am – 4:00 pm
 
Cantonese Fellowship – Cafe 8:00 am
Cantonese Fellowship – Cafe
Apr 7 @ 8:00 am – 10:30 am
 
Sunday School Gospel Kids 8:00 am
Sunday School Gospel Kids
Apr 7 @ 8:00 am – 11:00 am
 
Creche – B114&B115 8:30 am
Creche – B114&B115
Apr 7 @ 8:30 am – 1:30 pm
 
Young Adult Coffee Hangout 10:00 am
Young Adult Coffee Hangout
Apr 7 @ 10:00 am – 12:00 pm
 
Library 10:30 am
Library
Apr 7 @ 10:30 am – 12:00 pm
 
Tamil Ministry Service – TL 10:30 am
Tamil Ministry Service – TL
Apr 7 @ 10:30 am – 12:00 pm
 
Filipino Fellowship – Cafe 10:45 am
Filipino Fellowship – Cafe
Apr 7 @ 10:45 am – 2:00 pm
Cafe-Front portion near the AV system only.
OHANA LG Meeting-B106 11:00 am
OHANA LG Meeting-B106
Apr 7 @ 11:00 am – 1:00 pm
 
SEED LG – B110 11:00 am
SEED LG – B110
Apr 7 @ 11:00 am – 1:00 pm
 
Sunday School Kingdom Kids 11:00 am
Sunday School Kingdom Kids
Apr 7 @ 11:00 am – 12:45 pm
B101, 102, 103, 108 & 113.
Tamil Kids Worship-B108 11:00 am
Tamil Kids Worship-B108
Apr 7 @ 11:00 am – 12:45 pm
 
Kairos Fellowship – B112 11:30 am
Kairos Fellowship – B112
Apr 7 @ 11:30 am – 1:00 pm
 
Library Team-Library 12:00 pm
Library Team-Library
Apr 7 @ 12:00 pm – 2:00 pm
 
Tamil Ministry Fellowship – Garden 12:00 pm
Tamil Ministry Fellowship – Garden
Apr 7 @ 12:00 pm – 2:00 pm
 
Kairos Fellowship-Cafe 12:45 pm
Kairos Fellowship-Cafe
Apr 7 @ 12:45 pm – 2:00 pm
Globe Cafe (back portion near Kitchen)
Tamil Briefing-B108 1:00 pm
Tamil Briefing-B108
Apr 7 @ 1:00 pm – 2:00 pm
 
Japanese Jazz-TL 2:00 pm
Japanese Jazz-TL
Apr 7 @ 2:00 pm – 5:00 pm
 
BB-Basketball Court 3:00 pm
BB-Basketball Court
Apr 7 @ 3:00 pm – 5:00 pm
 
8
BB Bootcamp 9:00 am
BB Bootcamp
Apr 8 @ 9:00 am – Apr 11 @ 6:00 pm
Rooms: B101 to 103, 108 to 109, 110 to 113, Foyer ABC, Basketball Crt, Yth hall. Check out on at 4pm on 11th Apr 2024
Line Dance-Foyer A 9:00 am
Line Dance-Foyer A
Apr 8 @ 9:00 am – 12:00 pm
 
Kelvin Kang-Kitchen 10:00 am
Kelvin Kang-Kitchen
Apr 8 @ 10:00 am – 10:00 pm
 
KARIS WP-Cafe 11:00 am
KARIS WP-Cafe
Apr 8 @ 11:00 am – 1:30 pm
 
9
Kelvin Kang-Kitchen 7:00 am
Kelvin Kang-Kitchen
Apr 9 @ 7:00 am – 3:00 pm
 
Interns Training-Youth Hall 8:00 am
Interns Training-Youth Hall
Apr 9 @ 8:00 am – 5:00 pm
 
SOS Interns-B108 8:00 am
SOS Interns-B108
Apr 9 @ 8:00 am – 6:00 pm
B108-CCC released the room for SOS Interns fr 5/3 til 31/5/2024.
Karis Ministry 8:30 am
Karis Ministry
Apr 9 @ 8:30 am – 3:00 pm
8 am -12.30 pm – Main Hall 12pm-3pm – B108 , B109, B114 11am-3pm – Kitchen and Globe Cafe 12.30pm-2.00pm – Foyer A
Ping Pong-Basement 1 6:00 pm
Ping Pong-Basement 1
Apr 9 @ 6:00 pm – 10:30 pm
 
10
BB Bootcamp 9:00 am
BB Bootcamp
Apr 10 @ 9:00 am – Apr 13 @ 6:00 pm
Rooms: B101 to 103, 108 to 109, 110 to 113, Foyer ABC, Basketball Crt, Yth hall. Check out on at 4pm on 11th Apr 2024
SOS Interns-B108 8:00 am
SOS Interns-B108
Apr 10 @ 8:00 am – 6:00 pm
B108-CCC released the room for SOS Interns fr 5/3 til 31/5/2024.
AV Training-Main Hall 9:00 am
AV Training-Main Hall
Apr 10 @ 9:00 am – 6:00 pm
 
Soup Kitchen – Kit+Cafe 9:00 am
Soup Kitchen – Kit+Cafe
Apr 10 @ 9:00 am – 3:00 pm
 
Maths Tuition-B115 2:30 pm
Maths Tuition-B115
Apr 10 @ 2:30 pm – 5:00 pm
 
11
BB Bootcamp 9:00 am
BB Bootcamp
Apr 11 @ 9:00 am – Apr 14 @ 6:00 pm
Rooms: B101 to 103, 108 to 109, 110 to 113, Foyer ABC, Basketball Crt, Yth hall. Check out on at 4pm on 11th Apr 2024
SOS Interns-B108 8:00 am
SOS Interns-B108
Apr 11 @ 8:00 am – 6:00 pm
B108-CCC released the room for SOS Interns fr 5/3 til 31/5/2024.
AV Training-Main Hall 9:00 am
AV Training-Main Hall
Apr 11 @ 9:00 am – 6:00 pm
 
Kelvin & Kang-Kitchen 11:00 am
Kelvin & Kang-Kitchen
Apr 11 @ 11:00 am – 8:00 pm
 
Ping Pong-Basement 1 6:00 pm
Ping Pong-Basement 1
Apr 11 @ 6:00 pm – 10:30 pm
 
Alpha 25 Fellowship-Foyer B 6:45 pm
Alpha 25 Fellowship-Foyer B
Apr 11 @ 6:45 pm – 8:00 pm
 
Alpha 25 Sessions:B101,102,109 & Cafe 6:45 pm
Alpha 25 Sessions:B101,102,109 & Cafe
Apr 11 @ 6:45 pm – 10:45 pm
 
Beta & BetaPlus- B112&B113 7:00 pm
Beta & BetaPlus- B112&B113
Apr 11 @ 7:00 pm – 10:00 pm
 
Sunday Worship Practice – MH 7:30 pm
Sunday Worship Practice – MH
Apr 11 @ 7:30 pm – 10:30 pm
 
12
SOS Interns-B108 8:00 am
SOS Interns-B108
Apr 12 @ 8:00 am – 6:00 pm
B108-CCC released the room for SOS Interns fr 5/3 til 31/5/2024.
Chat & Snack – Kit+Cafe 9:00 am
Chat & Snack – Kit+Cafe
Apr 12 @ 9:00 am – 4:00 pm
 
FLGH Tuition-B101 2:00 pm
FLGH Tuition-B101
Apr 12 @ 2:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Rooms: B101, B102 & B103
Kelvin & Kang-Kitchen 5:00 pm
Kelvin & Kang-Kitchen
Apr 12 @ 5:00 pm – 10:00 pm
 
Worship Practice-Main hall 7:00 pm
Worship Practice-Main hall
Apr 12 @ 7:00 pm – 10:30 pm
 
Youth Worship Practice 7:00 pm
Youth Worship Practice
Apr 12 @ 7:00 pm – 10:30 pm
 
13
BB Parade 8:45 am
BB Parade
Apr 13 @ 8:45 am – 6:15 pm
Boys Brigade: MAIN HALL – 9am to 6pm Basketball Court & Basement 2 – 1.30pm-6.30pm Youth Hall, Globe cafe – 2.30pm-5.00pm Foyer A, B, and C – 4pm-6pm Rooms: B101,102,103,107,108,109,110,111,112 & 113- 2.30pm to 5pm[...]
Floral Arrangement-Cafe 9:00 am
Floral Arrangement-Cafe
Apr 13 @ 9:00 am – 2:00 pm
For Young Adult ministry
Kelvin Kang-Kitchen 9:00 am
Kelvin Kang-Kitchen
Apr 13 @ 9:00 am – 10:00 pm
 
Filipino Worship Practice-TL 3:00 pm
Filipino Worship Practice-TL
Apr 13 @ 3:00 pm – 5:00 pm
 
MIM-B114 4:00 pm
MIM-B114
Apr 13 @ 4:00 pm – 6:00 pm
 
Tamil Evangelism Meeting-TL 6:30 pm
Tamil Evangelism Meeting-TL
Apr 13 @ 6:30 pm – 10:30 pm
 
Youth WP-Youth Hall 7:00 pm
Youth WP-Youth Hall
Apr 13 @ 7:00 pm – 10:00 pm
 
14
Filipino Ministry Service – TL 7:00 am
Filipino Ministry Service – TL
Apr 14 @ 7:00 am – 10:30 am
 
Kelvin Kang-Kitchen 7:00 am
Kelvin Kang-Kitchen
Apr 14 @ 7:00 am – 3:00 pm
 
Sunday Service – Main Hall 7:00 am
Sunday Service – Main Hall
Apr 14 @ 7:00 am – 2:00 pm
 
Youth Service 7:30 am
Youth Service
Apr 14 @ 7:30 am – 4:00 pm
 
Cantonese Fellowship – Cafe 8:00 am
Cantonese Fellowship – Cafe
Apr 14 @ 8:00 am – 10:30 am
 
Sunday School Gospel Kids 8:00 am
Sunday School Gospel Kids
Apr 14 @ 8:00 am – 11:00 am
 
Creche – B114&B115 8:30 am
Creche – B114&B115
Apr 14 @ 8:30 am – 1:30 pm
 
Library 10:30 am
Library
Apr 14 @ 10:30 am – 12:00 pm
 
Tamil Ministry Service – TL 10:30 am
Tamil Ministry Service – TL
Apr 14 @ 10:30 am – 12:00 pm
 
Filipino Fellowship – Cafe 10:45 am
Filipino Fellowship – Cafe
Apr 14 @ 10:45 am – 2:00 pm
Cafe-Front portion near the AV system only.
SEED LG – B110 11:00 am
SEED LG – B110
Apr 14 @ 11:00 am – 1:00 pm
 
Sunday School Kingdom Kids 11:00 am
Sunday School Kingdom Kids
Apr 14 @ 11:00 am – 12:45 pm
B101, 102, 103, 108 & 113.
Tamil Kids Worship-B108 11:00 am
Tamil Kids Worship-B108
Apr 14 @ 11:00 am – 12:45 pm
 
Kairos Fellowship – B112 11:30 am
Kairos Fellowship – B112
Apr 14 @ 11:30 am – 1:00 pm
 
Choir Practice-Youth hall 12:00 pm
Choir Practice-Youth hall
Apr 14 @ 12:00 pm – 1:30 pm
 
Tamil Ministry Fellowship – Garden 12:00 pm
Tamil Ministry Fellowship – Garden
Apr 14 @ 12:00 pm – 2:00 pm
 
Kairos Fellowship-Cafe 12:45 pm
Kairos Fellowship-Cafe
Apr 14 @ 12:45 pm – 2:00 pm
Globe Cafe (back portion near Kitchen)
Equip Life Group – B101 1:00 pm
Equip Life Group – B101
Apr 14 @ 1:00 pm – 4:00 pm
 
Japanese Jazz-TL 2:00 pm
Japanese Jazz-TL
Apr 14 @ 2:00 pm – 5:00 pm
 
Weiqui-Cafe 2:00 pm
Weiqui-Cafe
Apr 14 @ 2:00 pm – 6:30 pm
 
BB-Basketball Court 3:00 pm
BB-Basketball Court
Apr 14 @ 3:00 pm – 5:00 pm
 
16
CCC Class Day-Apr 2024 7:00 am
CCC Class Day-Apr 2024
Apr 16 @ 7:00 am – 4:30 pm
 
Kelvin Kang-Kitchen 7:00 am
Kelvin Kang-Kitchen
Apr 16 @ 7:00 am – 3:00 pm
 
SOS Interns-B108 8:00 am
SOS Interns-B108
Apr 16 @ 8:00 am – 6:00 pm
B108-CCC released the room for SOS Interns fr 5/3 til 31/5/2024.
BSF Leaders 8:30 am
BSF Leaders
Apr 16 @ 8:30 am – 12:00 pm
 
Karis Ministry 8:30 am
Karis Ministry
Apr 16 @ 8:30 am – 3:00 pm
8 am -12.30 pm – Main Hall 12pm-3pm – B108 , B109, B114 11am-3pm – Kitchen and Globe Cafe 12.30pm-2.00pm – Foyer A
BSF-B114 9:00 am
BSF-B114
Apr 16 @ 9:00 am – 11:30 am
 
BSF Leaders 11:30 am
BSF Leaders
Apr 16 @ 11:30 am – 12:00 pm
 
Interns Training-Youth Hall 1:00 pm
Interns Training-Youth Hall
Apr 16 @ 1:00 pm – 6:00 pm
 
Ping Pong-Basement 1 6:00 pm
Ping Pong-Basement 1
Apr 16 @ 6:00 pm – 10:30 pm
 
20
BB Parade 8:45 am
BB Parade
Apr 20 @ 8:45 am – 6:15 pm
Boys Brigade: MAIN HALL – 9am to 6pm Basketball Court & Basement 2 – 1.30pm-6.30pm Youth Hall, Globe cafe – 2.30pm-5.00pm Foyer A, B, and C – 4pm-6pm Rooms: B101,102,103,107,108,109,110,111,112 & 113- 2.30pm to 5pm[...]
Kelvin Kang-Kitchen 9:00 am
Kelvin Kang-Kitchen
Apr 20 @ 9:00 am – 10:00 pm
 
Baptism Ps Subra-Foyer B 10:00 am
Baptism Ps Subra-Foyer B
Apr 20 @ 10:00 am – 12:00 pm
 
Kelvin/Kang-Kitchen 2:00 pm
Kelvin/Kang-Kitchen
Apr 20 @ 2:00 pm – 9:00 pm
 
Filipino Worship Practice-TL 3:00 pm
Filipino Worship Practice-TL
Apr 20 @ 3:00 pm – 5:00 pm
 
CIA LG-B114 & B115 4:00 pm
CIA LG-B114 & B115
Apr 20 @ 4:00 pm – 7:00 pm
 
Jazz Appreciation-Cafe 6:00 pm
Jazz Appreciation-Cafe
Apr 20 @ 6:00 pm – 10:00 pm
 
21
Filipino Ministry Service – TL 7:00 am
Filipino Ministry Service – TL
Apr 21 @ 7:00 am – 10:30 am
 
Kelvin Kang-Kitchen 7:00 am
Kelvin Kang-Kitchen
Apr 21 @ 7:00 am – 3:00 pm
 
Sunday Service – Main Hall 7:00 am
Sunday Service – Main Hall
Apr 21 @ 7:00 am – 2:00 pm
 
Youth Service 7:30 am
Youth Service
Apr 21 @ 7:30 am – 4:00 pm
 
Cantonese Fellowship – Cafe 8:00 am
Cantonese Fellowship – Cafe
Apr 21 @ 8:00 am – 10:30 am
 
Sunday School Gospel Kids 8:00 am
Sunday School Gospel Kids
Apr 21 @ 8:00 am – 11:00 am
 
Creche – B114&B115 8:30 am
Creche – B114&B115
Apr 21 @ 8:30 am – 1:30 pm
 
Library 10:30 am
Library
Apr 21 @ 10:30 am – 12:00 pm
 
Tamil Ministry Service – TL 10:30 am
Tamil Ministry Service – TL
Apr 21 @ 10:30 am – 12:00 pm
 
Filipino Fellowship – Cafe 10:45 am
Filipino Fellowship – Cafe
Apr 21 @ 10:45 am – 2:00 pm
Cafe-Front portion near the AV system only.
OHANA LG Meeting-B106 11:00 am
OHANA LG Meeting-B106
Apr 21 @ 11:00 am – 1:00 pm
 
SEED LG – B110 11:00 am
SEED LG – B110
Apr 21 @ 11:00 am – 1:00 pm
 
Sunday School Kingdom Kids 11:00 am
Sunday School Kingdom Kids
Apr 21 @ 11:00 am – 12:45 pm
B101, 102, 103, 108 & 113.
Tamil Kids Worship-B108 11:00 am
Tamil Kids Worship-B108
Apr 21 @ 11:00 am – 12:45 pm
 
Kairos Fellowship – B112 11:30 am
Kairos Fellowship – B112
Apr 21 @ 11:30 am – 1:00 pm
 
Choir Practice-Youth hall 12:00 pm
Choir Practice-Youth hall
Apr 21 @ 12:00 pm – 1:30 pm
 
Sunday School-Foyer C 12:00 pm
Sunday School-Foyer C
Apr 21 @ 12:00 pm – 2:00 pm
 
Tamil Ministry Fellowship – Garden 12:00 pm
Tamil Ministry Fellowship – Garden
Apr 21 @ 12:00 pm – 2:00 pm
 
Cancer Ministry-Cafe 12:30 pm
Cancer Ministry-Cafe
Apr 21 @ 12:30 pm – 4:00 pm
 
Filipino Bible Study-TL 12:30 pm
Filipino Bible Study-TL
Apr 21 @ 12:30 pm – 2:00 pm
 
Kairos Fellowship-Cafe 12:45 pm
Kairos Fellowship-Cafe
Apr 21 @ 12:45 pm – 2:00 pm
Globe Cafe (back portion near Kitchen)
Equip LG-B101 1:00 pm
Equip LG-B101
Apr 21 @ 1:00 pm – 4:00 pm
 
Jazz Team Meeting-Main hall 1:00 pm
Jazz Team Meeting-Main hall
Apr 21 @ 1:00 pm – 2:00 pm
 
Meeting-Library 1:30 pm
Meeting-Library
Apr 21 @ 1:30 pm – 3:30 pm
 
Japanese Jazz-TL 2:00 pm
Japanese Jazz-TL
Apr 21 @ 2:00 pm – 5:00 pm
 
BB-Basketball Court 3:00 pm
BB-Basketball Court
Apr 21 @ 3:00 pm – 5:00 pm
 
23
CCC Class Day-Apr 2024 7:00 am
CCC Class Day-Apr 2024
Apr 23 @ 7:00 am – 4:30 pm
 
Kelvin Kang-Kitchen 7:00 am
Kelvin Kang-Kitchen
Apr 23 @ 7:00 am – 3:00 pm
 
Interns Training-Youth Hall 8:00 am
Interns Training-Youth Hall
Apr 23 @ 8:00 am – 5:00 pm
 
SOS Interns-B108 8:00 am
SOS Interns-B108
Apr 23 @ 8:00 am – 6:00 pm
B108-CCC released the room for SOS Interns fr 5/3 til 31/5/2024.
Karis Ministry 8:30 am
Karis Ministry
Apr 23 @ 8:30 am – 3:00 pm
8 am -12.30 pm – Main Hall 12pm-3pm – B108 , B109, B114 11am-3pm – Kitchen and Globe Cafe 12.30pm-2.00pm – Foyer A
FLGH Committee Meeting – Cafe 1:30 pm
FLGH Committee Meeting – Cafe
Apr 23 @ 1:30 pm – 4:00 pm
N.B. Permission given by Ricky(KARIS)to Ps Raymond for one table for FLGH Committee Meeting, once on the 3rd week of the month only. Booking made by Ann Lim.
Ping Pong-Basement 1 6:00 pm
Ping Pong-Basement 1
Apr 23 @ 6:00 pm – 10:30 pm
 
25
CCC Class Day-Apr 2024 7:00 am
CCC Class Day-Apr 2024
Apr 25 @ 7:00 am – 4:30 pm
 
SOS Interns-B108 8:00 am
SOS Interns-B108
Apr 25 @ 8:00 am – 6:00 pm
B108-CCC released the room for SOS Interns fr 5/3 til 31/5/2024.
Ping Pong-Basement 1 6:00 pm
Ping Pong-Basement 1
Apr 25 @ 6:00 pm – 10:30 pm
 
Sunday Worship Practice – MH 7:30 pm
Sunday Worship Practice – MH
Apr 25 @ 7:30 pm – 10:30 pm
 
26
BB Camps 5:30 pm
BB Camps
Apr 26 @ 5:30 pm – Apr 27 @ 6:30 pm
B101, 102, 110, 112 , 113. Globe Cafe (for 3 meals only)
CCC Class Day-Apr 2024 7:00 am
CCC Class Day-Apr 2024
Apr 26 @ 7:00 am – 4:30 pm
 
SOS Interns-B108 8:00 am
SOS Interns-B108
Apr 26 @ 8:00 am – 6:00 pm
B108-CCC released the room for SOS Interns fr 5/3 til 31/5/2024.
Chat & Snack – Kit+Cafe 9:00 am
Chat & Snack – Kit+Cafe
Apr 26 @ 9:00 am – 4:00 pm
 
ICCCS Deco-MH 1:00 pm
ICCCS Deco-MH
Apr 26 @ 1:00 pm – 10:00 pm
For ICCCS Conference Set Up
FLGH Tuition-B101 2:00 pm
FLGH Tuition-B101
Apr 26 @ 2:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Rooms: B101, B102 & B103
Mother Day Line Dance Practice-Foyer A 2:00 pm
Mother Day Line Dance Practice-Foyer A
Apr 26 @ 2:00 pm – 4:00 pm
 
Youth Worship Practice 7:00 pm
Youth Worship Practice
Apr 26 @ 7:00 pm – 10:30 pm
 
27
BB Camps 5:30 pm
BB Camps
Apr 27 @ 5:30 pm – Apr 28 @ 6:30 pm
B101, 102, 110, 112 , 113. Globe Cafe (for 3 meals only)
Prayer Meeting – Cafe 6:00 am
Prayer Meeting – Cafe
Apr 27 @ 6:00 am – 10:30 am
 
ICCCS – MH/YH/TL 8:30 am
ICCCS – MH/YH/TL
Apr 27 @ 8:30 am – 9:30 pm
 
Kelvin Kang-Kitchen 9:00 am
Kelvin Kang-Kitchen
Apr 27 @ 9:00 am – 10:00 pm
 
Filipino Worship Practice-TL 3:00 pm
Filipino Worship Practice-TL
Apr 27 @ 3:00 pm – 5:00 pm
 
28
Filipino Ministry Service – TL 7:00 am
Filipino Ministry Service – TL
Apr 28 @ 7:00 am – 10:30 am
 
Kelvin Kang-Kitchen 7:00 am
Kelvin Kang-Kitchen
Apr 28 @ 7:00 am – 3:00 pm
 
Sunday Service – Main Hall 7:00 am
Sunday Service – Main Hall
Apr 28 @ 7:00 am – 2:00 pm
 
Youth Service 7:30 am
Youth Service
Apr 28 @ 7:30 am – 4:00 pm
 
Cantonese Fellowship – Cafe 8:00 am
Cantonese Fellowship – Cafe
Apr 28 @ 8:00 am – 10:30 am
 
Sunday School Gospel Kids 8:00 am
Sunday School Gospel Kids
Apr 28 @ 8:00 am – 11:00 am
 
Creche – B114&B115 8:30 am
Creche – B114&B115
Apr 28 @ 8:30 am – 1:30 pm
 
Library 10:30 am
Library
Apr 28 @ 10:30 am – 12:00 pm
 
Tamil Ministry Service – TL 10:30 am
Tamil Ministry Service – TL
Apr 28 @ 10:30 am – 12:00 pm
 
Filipino Fellowship – Cafe 10:45 am
Filipino Fellowship – Cafe
Apr 28 @ 10:45 am – 2:00 pm
Cafe-Front portion near the AV system only.
SEED LG – B110 11:00 am
SEED LG – B110
Apr 28 @ 11:00 am – 1:00 pm
 
Sunday School Kingdom Kids 11:00 am
Sunday School Kingdom Kids
Apr 28 @ 11:00 am – 12:45 pm
B101, 102, 103, 108 & 113.
Tamil Kids Worship-B108 11:00 am
Tamil Kids Worship-B108
Apr 28 @ 11:00 am – 12:45 pm
 
Kairos Fellowship – B112 11:30 am
Kairos Fellowship – B112
Apr 28 @ 11:30 am – 1:00 pm
 
Choir Practice-Youth hall 12:00 pm
Choir Practice-Youth hall
Apr 28 @ 12:00 pm – 1:30 pm
 
Tamil Ministry Fellowship – Garden 12:00 pm
Tamil Ministry Fellowship – Garden
Apr 28 @ 12:00 pm – 2:00 pm
 
Kairos Fellowship-Cafe 12:45 pm
Kairos Fellowship-Cafe
Apr 28 @ 12:45 pm – 2:00 pm
Globe Cafe (back portion near Kitchen)
Equip Life Group – B101 1:00 pm
Equip Life Group – B101
Apr 28 @ 1:00 pm – 4:00 pm
 
Japanese Jazz-TL 2:00 pm
Japanese Jazz-TL
Apr 28 @ 2:00 pm – 5:00 pm
 
ICCCS – MH/YH/TL 3:00 pm
ICCCS – MH/YH/TL
Apr 28 @ 3:00 pm – 10:00 pm
 
30
CCC Class Day-Apr 2024 7:00 am
CCC Class Day-Apr 2024
Apr 30 @ 7:00 am – 4:30 pm
 
Kelvin Kang-Kitchen 7:00 am
Kelvin Kang-Kitchen
Apr 30 @ 7:00 am – 3:00 pm
 
SOS Interns-B108 8:00 am
SOS Interns-B108
Apr 30 @ 8:00 am – 6:00 pm
B108-CCC released the room for SOS Interns fr 5/3 til 31/5/2024.
ICCCS – MH/YH/TL 8:30 am
ICCCS – MH/YH/TL
Apr 30 @ 8:30 am – 9:30 pm
 
Interns Training-Youth Hall 1:00 pm
Interns Training-Youth Hall
Apr 30 @ 1:00 pm – 6:00 pm
 
Ping Pong-Basement 1 6:00 pm
Ping Pong-Basement 1
Apr 30 @ 6:00 pm – 10:30 pm