Calendar

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1
Filipino Worship – T.L. 8:00 am
Filipino Worship – T.L.
Oct 1 @ 8:00 am – 2:00 pm
 
Sunday School Worship-All Rooms 8:00 am
Sunday School Worship-All Rooms
Oct 1 @ 8:00 am – 10:45 am
 
Chinese Congregation Bible Study- B108 & B109 11:00 am
Kingdom Kids-B101 to B107, B112 & B113 11:00 am
Kingdom Kids-B101 to B107, B112 & B113
Oct 1 @ 11:00 am – 1:00 pm
 
Salvation Class-B111 by Chee Seong 11:00 am
Salvation Class-B111 by Chee Seong
Oct 1 @ 11:00 am – 1:00 pm
 
Sunday 2nd Service-Main Hall 11:15 am
Sunday 2nd Service-Main Hall
Oct 1 @ 11:15 am – 1:00 pm
 
BB-Youth Hall 11:30 am
BB-Youth Hall
Oct 1 @ 11:30 am – 2:00 pm
 
Sunday Life Group-B110 by Yee Dian 11:30 am
Sunday Life Group-B110 by Yee Dian
Oct 1 @ 11:30 am – 1:00 pm
 
Tamil Sunday Service – Youth Hall 11:45 am
Tamil Sunday Service – Youth Hall
Oct 1 @ 11:45 am – 1:45 pm
 
Young Family Life Group-B113 1:45 pm
Young Family Life Group-B113
Oct 1 @ 1:45 pm – 3:00 pm
 
Ho Chiak – Sourdough 101 Class -Cafe + Kitchen 2:00 pm
Sunday Afternoon Jazz-Youth Hall-Yee Dian 2:00 pm
Tamil Sunday Tuition Class-B104 to B107 2:00 pm
Christmas Production rehearsal-Main hall & Transit Lounge-Choo Chiang 4:00 pm
Tamil Music Class-Youth Hall 6:00 pm
Tamil Music Class-Youth Hall
Oct 1 @ 6:00 pm – 8:00 pm
 
8
Filipino Worship – T.L. 8:00 am
Filipino Worship – T.L.
Oct 8 @ 8:00 am – 2:00 pm
 
Library Book Display-Foyer B 8:00 am
Library Book Display-Foyer B
Oct 8 @ 8:00 am – 2:00 pm
 
Sunday School Worship-All Rooms 8:00 am
Sunday School Worship-All Rooms
Oct 8 @ 8:00 am – 10:45 am
 
Youth Sunday Worship-Youth Hall 8:00 am
Youth Sunday Worship-Youth Hall
Oct 8 @ 8:00 am – 11:00 am
 
Chinese Congregation Bible Study- B108 & B109 11:00 am
Kingdom Kids-B101 to B107, B112 & B113 11:00 am
Kingdom Kids-B101 to B107, B112 & B113
Oct 8 @ 11:00 am – 1:00 pm
 
Salvation Class-B111 by Chee Seong 11:00 am
Salvation Class-B111 by Chee Seong
Oct 8 @ 11:00 am – 1:00 pm
 
Sunday 2nd Service-Main Hall 11:15 am
Sunday 2nd Service-Main Hall
Oct 8 @ 11:15 am – 1:00 pm
 
Sunday Life Group-B110 by Yee Dian 11:30 am
Sunday Life Group-B110 by Yee Dian
Oct 8 @ 11:30 am – 1:00 pm
 
Tamil Sunday Service – Youth Hall 11:45 am
Tamil Sunday Service – Youth Hall
Oct 8 @ 11:45 am – 1:45 pm
 
Israel Trip Briefing by Lee Yee Dian-Cafeteria 1:30 pm
Young Family Life Group-B113 1:45 pm
Young Family Life Group-B113
Oct 8 @ 1:45 pm – 3:00 pm
 
Sunday Afternoon Jazz-Youth Hall-Yee Dian 2:00 pm
Tamil Sunday Tuition Class-B104 to B107 2:00 pm
Christmas Production rehearsal-Main hall & Transit Lounge-Choo Chiang 4:00 pm
Tamil Music Class-Youth Hall 6:00 pm
Tamil Music Class-Youth Hall
Oct 8 @ 6:00 pm – 8:00 pm
 
10
BSF Leaders Meet-2017-Youth Hall 8:00 am
BSF Leaders Meet-2017-Youth Hall
Oct 10 @ 8:00 am – 12:00 pm
 
FBCEC-Class Day-B101, B104 to B107, B110 to B111, Foyer B and Media Room 8:00 am
FBCEC-Class Day-B101, B104 to B107, B110 to B111, Foyer B and Media Room
Oct 10 @ 8:00 am – 4:30 pm
Note: B101 will be used by PRM on Tuesday, 8am to 12pm. Except School Holiday.
RPM 2017- B108, B109, B112 & B113 by Doreen 8:00 am
Play Group – B101, B102, B103 9:00 am
Play Group – B101, B102, B103
Oct 10 @ 9:00 am – 12:00 pm
 
FBCEC-Lunch Break-2017-Foyer B 10:00 am
FBCEC-Lunch Break-2017-Foyer B
Oct 10 @ 10:00 am – 1:30 pm
 
FBCEC-B101 (Tuesday only) 1:00 pm
FBCEC-B101 (Tuesday only)
Oct 10 @ 1:00 pm – 5:00 pm
 
HR Committee Meeting-T.L. 1:00 pm
HR Committee Meeting-T.L.
Oct 10 @ 1:00 pm – 3:00 pm
 
FBCEC Awards Night Practice-Youth Hall 3:30 pm
FBCEC Awards Night Practice-Youth Hall
Oct 10 @ 3:30 pm – 6:30 pm
 
Makarios Tuition Class-B107 3:30 pm
Makarios Tuition Class-B107
Oct 10 @ 3:30 pm – 4:30 pm
 
Christmas Party-Special Teen-Garden Cafe (Foyer B) 5:00 pm
Tamil English Tuition Class-B104 to B108) 6:30 pm
Filipinos Bible Study-Transit Lounge 7:00 pm
Filipinos Bible Study-Transit Lounge
Oct 10 @ 7:00 pm – 9:30 pm
 
Table Tennis for English Class Tuition – Foyer B 8:00 pm
13
FBCEC-Class Day-B101, B104 to B107, B110 to B111, Foyer B and Media Room 8:00 am
FBCEC-Class Day-B101, B104 to B107, B110 to B111, Foyer B and Media Room
Oct 13 @ 8:00 am – 4:30 pm
Note: B101 will be used by PRM on Tuesday, 8am to 12pm. Except School Holiday.
RPM 2017- B108, B109, B112 & B113 by Doreen 8:00 am
“Ladies Prayer Group” – Transit Lounge 10:00 am
FBCEC-Lunch Break-2017-Foyer B 10:00 am
FBCEC-Lunch Break-2017-Foyer B
Oct 13 @ 10:00 am – 1:30 pm
 
FBCEC (Chapel)-T.L. 12:00 pm
FBCEC (Chapel)-T.L.
Oct 13 @ 12:00 pm – 3:00 pm
 
FBCEC-Drum Practice-Youth Hall 3:00 pm
FBCEC-Drum Practice-Youth Hall
Oct 13 @ 3:00 pm – 6:00 pm
 
Makarios Tuition Class-B107 3:30 pm
Makarios Tuition Class-B107
Oct 13 @ 3:30 pm – 4:30 pm
 
Meeting by Michael Crane-B101 to B103 6:00 pm
Meeting by Michael Crane-B101 to B103
Oct 13 @ 6:00 pm – 10:00 pm
 
UC4 Appreciation Dinner-Cafeteria 6:00 pm
UC4 Appreciation Dinner-Cafeteria
Oct 13 @ 6:00 pm – 10:30 pm
 
SS19 Life Group Fellowship-Transit Lounge 7:00 pm
Tamil Bible Study-B107 7:30 pm
Tamil Bible Study-B107
Oct 13 @ 7:30 pm – 9:00 pm
 
Youth Worship Practice-Youth Hall 8:00 pm
Youth Worship Practice-Youth Hall
Oct 13 @ 8:00 pm – 10:00 pm
 
14
Tamil Youth Fellowship-B101 8:00 am
Tamil Youth Fellowship-B101
Oct 14 @ 8:00 am – 10:00 am
 
BB Parade-Oct 2017 9:30 am
BB Parade-Oct 2017
Oct 14 @ 9:30 am – 6:30 pm
Main Hall : 9.30am to 5pm All rooms : 2.30pm to 5pm Basketball Court : 4pm to 7pm Basement 2 : 3pm to 6pm Foyer A, B, C : 3pm to 6.30pm
Special Kids Training by Parents – Cafe (Sofa Area) 4:00 pm
Tamil Worship Practice: Youth Hall 7:00 pm
Tamil Worship Practice: Youth Hall
Oct 14 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
 
H20 8:00 pm
H20
Oct 14 @ 8:00 pm – 11:00 pm
 
15
Filipino Worship – T.L. 8:00 am
Filipino Worship – T.L.
Oct 15 @ 8:00 am – 2:00 pm
 
Sunday School Worship-All Rooms 8:00 am
Sunday School Worship-All Rooms
Oct 15 @ 8:00 am – 10:45 am
 
Youth Sunday Worship-Youth Hall 8:00 am
Youth Sunday Worship-Youth Hall
Oct 15 @ 8:00 am – 11:00 am
 
Chinese Congregation Bible Study- B108 & B109 11:00 am
Kingdom Kids-B101 to B107, B112 & B113 11:00 am
Kingdom Kids-B101 to B107, B112 & B113
Oct 15 @ 11:00 am – 1:00 pm
 
Salvation Class-B111 by Chee Seong 11:00 am
Salvation Class-B111 by Chee Seong
Oct 15 @ 11:00 am – 1:00 pm
 
Sunday 2nd Service-Main Hall 11:15 am
Sunday 2nd Service-Main Hall
Oct 15 @ 11:15 am – 1:00 pm
 
Sunday Life Group-B110 by Yee Dian 11:30 am
Sunday Life Group-B110 by Yee Dian
Oct 15 @ 11:30 am – 1:00 pm
 
Tamil Sunday Service – Youth Hall 11:45 am
Tamil Sunday Service – Youth Hall
Oct 15 @ 11:45 am – 1:45 pm
 
Young Family Life Group-B113 1:45 pm
Young Family Life Group-B113
Oct 15 @ 1:45 pm – 3:00 pm
 
Sunday Afternoon Jazz-Youth Hall-Yee Dian 2:00 pm
Tamil Sunday Tuition Class-B104 to B107 2:00 pm
Christmas Production rehearsal-Main hall & Transit Lounge-Choo Chiang 4:00 pm
Tamil Music Class-Youth Hall 6:00 pm
Tamil Music Class-Youth Hall
Oct 15 @ 6:00 pm – 8:00 pm
 
17
BSF Leaders Meet-2017-Youth Hall 8:00 am
BSF Leaders Meet-2017-Youth Hall
Oct 17 @ 8:00 am – 12:00 pm
 
FBCEC-Class Day-B101, B104 to B107, B110 to B111, Foyer B and Media Room 8:00 am
FBCEC-Class Day-B101, B104 to B107, B110 to B111, Foyer B and Media Room
Oct 17 @ 8:00 am – 4:30 pm
Note: B101 will be used by PRM on Tuesday, 8am to 12pm. Except School Holiday.
RPM 2017- B108, B109, B112 & B113 by Doreen 8:00 am
Counselling by Caroline/Man See-Library*** 9:00 am
Play Group – B101, B102, B103 9:00 am
Play Group – B101, B102, B103
Oct 17 @ 9:00 am – 12:00 pm
 
FBCEC-Lunch Break-2017-Foyer B 10:00 am
FBCEC-Lunch Break-2017-Foyer B
Oct 17 @ 10:00 am – 1:30 pm
 
FBCEC-B101 (Tuesday only) 1:00 pm
FBCEC-B101 (Tuesday only)
Oct 17 @ 1:00 pm – 5:00 pm
 
FBCEC Awards Night Practice-Youth Hall 3:30 pm
FBCEC Awards Night Practice-Youth Hall
Oct 17 @ 3:30 pm – 6:30 pm
 
Makarios Tuition Class-B107 3:30 pm
Makarios Tuition Class-B107
Oct 17 @ 3:30 pm – 4:30 pm
 
Tamil English Tuition Class-B104 to B108) 6:30 pm
Filipinos Bible Study-Transit Lounge 7:00 pm
Filipinos Bible Study-Transit Lounge
Oct 17 @ 7:00 pm – 9:30 pm
 
KARIS Music Practice – Youth Hall 8:00 pm
KARIS Music Practice – Youth Hall
Oct 17 @ 8:00 pm – 10:30 pm
 
Table Tennis for English Class Tuition – Foyer B 8:00 pm
18
FBCEC-Class Day-B101, B104 to B107, B110 to B111, Foyer B and Media Room 8:00 am
FBCEC-Class Day-B101, B104 to B107, B110 to B111, Foyer B and Media Room
Oct 18 @ 8:00 am – 4:30 pm
Note: B101 will be used by PRM on Tuesday, 8am to 12pm. Except School Holiday.
RPM 2017- B108, B109, B112 & B113 by Doreen 8:00 am
KARIS 9:00 am
KARIS
Oct 18 @ 9:00 am – 2:00 pm
 
Library Meeting-Cafeteria 9:00 am
Library Meeting-Cafeteria
Oct 18 @ 9:00 am – 4:00 pm
 
FBCEC-Lunch Break-2017-Foyer B 10:00 am
FBCEC-Lunch Break-2017-Foyer B
Oct 18 @ 10:00 am – 1:30 pm
 
KARIS Music -Youth Hall- by Danny 10:00 am
KARIS Music -Youth Hall- by Danny
Oct 18 @ 10:00 am – 1:00 pm
 
Table Tennis for KARIS-Foyer B 10:00 am
Table Tennis for KARIS-Foyer B
Oct 18 @ 10:00 am – 12:30 pm
 
Meeting by Joanne Yeoh-T.L. 2:30 pm
Meeting by Joanne Yeoh-T.L.
Oct 18 @ 2:30 pm – 5:30 pm
 
Makarios Tuition Class-B107 3:30 pm
Makarios Tuition Class-B107
Oct 18 @ 3:30 pm – 4:30 pm
 
H20 Event – Basketball Court 5:00 pm
H20 Event – Basketball Court
Oct 18 @ 5:00 pm – 7:00 pm
 
Tamil Tuition on Wednesday-B104 to B108 6:00 pm
ALPHA + GAMMA 7:00 pm
ALPHA + GAMMA
Oct 18 @ 7:00 pm – 11:00 pm
 
Youth ALPHA-Youth Hall 7:00 pm
Youth ALPHA-Youth Hall
Oct 18 @ 7:00 pm – 10:00 pm
 
Nepali Worship Practice-T.L. by Shobha Ram 8:00 pm
20
FBCEC-Class Day-B101, B104 to B107, B110 to B111, Foyer B and Media Room 8:00 am
FBCEC-Class Day-B101, B104 to B107, B110 to B111, Foyer B and Media Room
Oct 20 @ 8:00 am – 4:30 pm
Note: B101 will be used by PRM on Tuesday, 8am to 12pm. Except School Holiday.
RPM 2017- B108, B109, B112 & B113 by Doreen 8:00 am
“Ladies Prayer Group” – Transit Lounge 10:00 am
FBCEC-Lunch Break-2017-Foyer B 10:00 am
FBCEC-Lunch Break-2017-Foyer B
Oct 20 @ 10:00 am – 1:30 pm
 
FBCEC (Chapel)-T.L. 12:00 pm
FBCEC (Chapel)-T.L.
Oct 20 @ 12:00 pm – 3:00 pm
 
FBCEC-Drum Practice-Youth Hall 3:00 pm
FBCEC-Drum Practice-Youth Hall
Oct 20 @ 3:00 pm – 6:00 pm
 
Makarios Tuition Class-B107 3:30 pm
Makarios Tuition Class-B107
Oct 20 @ 3:30 pm – 4:30 pm
 
Filipino Worship Practice-T.L by Federico 5:00 pm
SS19 Life Group Fellowship-Transit Lounge 7:00 pm
Tamil Bible Study-B107 7:30 pm
Tamil Bible Study-B107
Oct 20 @ 7:30 pm – 9:00 pm
 
GG-Library 8:00 pm
GG-Library
Oct 20 @ 8:00 pm – 11:00 pm
 
Youth Worship Practice-Youth Hall 8:00 pm
Youth Worship Practice-Youth Hall
Oct 20 @ 8:00 pm – 10:00 pm
 
21
Tamil Youth Fellowship-B101 8:00 am
Tamil Youth Fellowship-B101
Oct 21 @ 8:00 am – 10:00 am
 
Counselling by William Leong-Library 9:00 am
Counselling by William Leong-Library
Oct 21 @ 9:00 am – 6:00 pm
 
BB Year End Dinner 2017-All facilities 9:30 am
BB Year End Dinner 2017-All facilities
Oct 21 @ 9:30 am – 9:00 pm
Main Hall : 9.30am to 8pm Youth Hall : 11am to 5pm Globe Cafe : 5pm to 9pm Garden Cafe : 5pm to 9pm All Rooms : 2pm to 6pm Basement 2 : 3pm to[...]
BB-Youth Hall 11:30 am
BB-Youth Hall
Oct 21 @ 11:30 am – 2:00 pm
 
Tamil Worship Practice: Youth Hall 7:00 pm
Tamil Worship Practice: Youth Hall
Oct 21 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
 
H20 8:00 pm
H20
Oct 21 @ 8:00 pm – 11:00 pm
 
22
Filipino Worship – T.L. 8:00 am
Filipino Worship – T.L.
Oct 22 @ 8:00 am – 2:00 pm
 
Sunday School Worship-All Rooms 8:00 am
Sunday School Worship-All Rooms
Oct 22 @ 8:00 am – 10:45 am
 
Youth Sunday Worship-Youth Hall 8:00 am
Youth Sunday Worship-Youth Hall
Oct 22 @ 8:00 am – 11:00 am
 
Chinese Congregation Bible Study- B108 & B109 11:00 am
Kingdom Kids-B101 to B107, B112 & B113 11:00 am
Kingdom Kids-B101 to B107, B112 & B113
Oct 22 @ 11:00 am – 1:00 pm
 
Salvation Class-B111 by Chee Seong 11:00 am
Salvation Class-B111 by Chee Seong
Oct 22 @ 11:00 am – 1:00 pm
 
Sunday 2nd Service-Main Hall 11:15 am
Sunday 2nd Service-Main Hall
Oct 22 @ 11:15 am – 1:00 pm
 
Sunday Life Group-B110 by Yee Dian 11:30 am
Sunday Life Group-B110 by Yee Dian
Oct 22 @ 11:30 am – 1:00 pm
 
Tamil Sunday Service – Youth Hall 11:45 am
Tamil Sunday Service – Youth Hall
Oct 22 @ 11:45 am – 1:45 pm
 
Filipino Livelihood Ministry-Transit Lounge 1:00 pm
Young Family Life Group-B113 1:45 pm
Young Family Life Group-B113
Oct 22 @ 1:45 pm – 3:00 pm
 
Sunday Afternoon Jazz-Youth Hall-Yee Dian 2:00 pm
Tamil Sunday Tuition Class-B104 to B107 2:00 pm
Christmas Production rehearsal-Main hall & Transit Lounge-Choo Chiang 4:00 pm
Tamil Music Class-Youth Hall 6:00 pm
Tamil Music Class-Youth Hall
Oct 22 @ 6:00 pm – 8:00 pm
 
24
BSF Leaders Meet-2017-Youth Hall 8:00 am
BSF Leaders Meet-2017-Youth Hall
Oct 24 @ 8:00 am – 12:00 pm
 
FBCEC-Class Day-B101, B104 to B107, B110 to B111, Foyer B and Media Room 8:00 am
FBCEC-Class Day-B101, B104 to B107, B110 to B111, Foyer B and Media Room
Oct 24 @ 8:00 am – 4:30 pm
Note: B101 will be used by PRM on Tuesday, 8am to 12pm. Except School Holiday.
RPM 2017- B108, B109, B112 & B113 by Doreen 8:00 am
Counselling by Caroline/Man See-Library*** 9:00 am
Play Group – B101, B102, B103 9:00 am
Play Group – B101, B102, B103
Oct 24 @ 9:00 am – 12:00 pm
 
Counselling-Cafe Sofa Area 9:30 am
Counselling-Cafe Sofa Area
Oct 24 @ 9:30 am – 11:30 am
 
FBCEC-Lunch Break-2017-Foyer B 10:00 am
FBCEC-Lunch Break-2017-Foyer B
Oct 24 @ 10:00 am – 1:30 pm
 
FBCEC-B101 (Tuesday only) 1:00 pm
FBCEC-B101 (Tuesday only)
Oct 24 @ 1:00 pm – 5:00 pm
 
FBCEC Awards Night Practice-Youth Hall 3:30 pm
FBCEC Awards Night Practice-Youth Hall
Oct 24 @ 3:30 pm – 6:30 pm
 
Makarios Tuition Class-B107 3:30 pm
Makarios Tuition Class-B107
Oct 24 @ 3:30 pm – 4:30 pm
 
Tamil English Tuition Class-B104 to B108) 6:30 pm
Filipinos Bible Study-Transit Lounge 7:00 pm
Filipinos Bible Study-Transit Lounge
Oct 24 @ 7:00 pm – 9:30 pm
 
Table Tennis for English Class Tuition – Foyer B 8:00 pm
27
FBCEC-Class Day-B101, B104 to B107, B110 to B111, Foyer B and Media Room 8:00 am
FBCEC-Class Day-B101, B104 to B107, B110 to B111, Foyer B and Media Room
Oct 27 @ 8:00 am – 4:30 pm
Note: B101 will be used by PRM on Tuesday, 8am to 12pm. Except School Holiday.
Institute for Cultural Communications-4:12 Conference 8:00 am
Institute for Cultural Communications-4:12 Conference
Oct 27 @ 8:00 am – 9:00 pm
Main Hall : 8am to 12pm, 6pm to 9pm B101: Adult Training 8am to 5.30pm B104: Staff Room 8am to 9pm Garden Cafe : 9am to 5.30pm
RPM 2017- B108, B109, B112 & B113 by Doreen 8:00 am
“Ladies Prayer Group” – Transit Lounge 10:00 am
FBCEC-Lunch Break-2017-Foyer B 10:00 am
FBCEC-Lunch Break-2017-Foyer B
Oct 27 @ 10:00 am – 1:30 pm
 
FBCEC (Chapel)-T.L. 12:00 pm
FBCEC (Chapel)-T.L.
Oct 27 @ 12:00 pm – 3:00 pm
 
FBCEC-Drum Practice-Youth Hall 3:00 pm
FBCEC-Drum Practice-Youth Hall
Oct 27 @ 3:00 pm – 6:00 pm
 
Makarios Tuition Class-B107 3:30 pm
Makarios Tuition Class-B107
Oct 27 @ 3:30 pm – 4:30 pm
 
SS19 Life Group Fellowship-Transit Lounge 7:00 pm
Tamil Bible Study-B107 7:30 pm
Tamil Bible Study-B107
Oct 27 @ 7:30 pm – 9:00 pm
 
Youth Worship Practice-Youth Hall 8:00 pm
Youth Worship Practice-Youth Hall
Oct 27 @ 8:00 pm – 10:00 pm
 
28
4:12 Conference-Youth hall 8:00 am
4:12 Conference-Youth hall
Oct 28 @ 8:00 am – 5:00 pm
 
Institute for Cultural Communications-4:12 Conference 8:00 am
Institute for Cultural Communications-4:12 Conference
Oct 28 @ 8:00 am – 4:00 pm
Details: Main hall : 8am to 11am, 1pm to 4pm B101: 8am to 2pm B102: 8am to 2pm B103 & B113: 8am to 2pm B104: 8am to 4pm Foyer B (Garden Cafe) : 8am to[...]
Tamil Youth Fellowship-B101 8:00 am
Tamil Youth Fellowship-B101
Oct 28 @ 8:00 am – 10:00 am
 
Counselling by William Leong-Library 9:00 am
Counselling by William Leong-Library
Oct 28 @ 9:00 am – 6:00 pm
 
Tamil Worship Practice: Youth Hall 7:00 pm
Tamil Worship Practice: Youth Hall
Oct 28 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
 
H20 8:00 pm
H20
Oct 28 @ 8:00 pm – 11:00 pm
 
29
Filipino Worship – T.L. 8:00 am
Filipino Worship – T.L.
Oct 29 @ 8:00 am – 2:00 pm
 
Sunday School Worship-All Rooms 8:00 am
Sunday School Worship-All Rooms
Oct 29 @ 8:00 am – 10:45 am
 
Youth Sunday Worship-Youth Hall 8:00 am
Youth Sunday Worship-Youth Hall
Oct 29 @ 8:00 am – 11:00 am
 
Chinese Congregation Bible Study- B108 & B109 11:00 am
Kingdom Kids-B101 to B107, B112 & B113 11:00 am
Kingdom Kids-B101 to B107, B112 & B113
Oct 29 @ 11:00 am – 1:00 pm
 
Salvation Class-B111 by Chee Seong 11:00 am
Salvation Class-B111 by Chee Seong
Oct 29 @ 11:00 am – 1:00 pm
 
Sunday 2nd Service-Main Hall 11:15 am
Sunday 2nd Service-Main Hall
Oct 29 @ 11:15 am – 1:00 pm
 
Sunday Life Group-B110 by Yee Dian 11:30 am
Sunday Life Group-B110 by Yee Dian
Oct 29 @ 11:30 am – 1:00 pm
 
Tamil Sunday Service – Youth Hall 11:45 am
Tamil Sunday Service – Youth Hall
Oct 29 @ 11:45 am – 1:45 pm
 
Young Family Life Group-B113 1:45 pm
Young Family Life Group-B113
Oct 29 @ 1:45 pm – 3:00 pm
 
Sunday Afternoon Jazz-Youth Hall-Yee Dian 2:00 pm
Tamil Sunday Tuition Class-B104 to B107 2:00 pm
Education Board Meeting-Cafe by Yee Dian 2:30 pm
Christmas Production rehearsal-Main hall & Transit Lounge-Choo Chiang 4:00 pm
Tamil Music Class-Youth Hall 6:00 pm
Tamil Music Class-Youth Hall
Oct 29 @ 6:00 pm – 8:00 pm
 
31
BSF Leaders Meet-2017-Youth Hall 8:00 am
BSF Leaders Meet-2017-Youth Hall
Oct 31 @ 8:00 am – 12:00 pm
 
FBCEC-Class Day-B101, B104 to B107, B110 to B111, Foyer B and Media Room 8:00 am
FBCEC-Class Day-B101, B104 to B107, B110 to B111, Foyer B and Media Room
Oct 31 @ 8:00 am – 4:30 pm
Note: B101 will be used by PRM on Tuesday, 8am to 12pm. Except School Holiday.
RPM 2017- B108, B109, B112 & B113 by Doreen 8:00 am
Counselling by Caroline/Man See-Library*** 9:00 am
Play Group – B101, B102, B103 9:00 am
Play Group – B101, B102, B103
Oct 31 @ 9:00 am – 12:00 pm
 
FBCEC-Lunch Break-2017-Foyer B 10:00 am
FBCEC-Lunch Break-2017-Foyer B
Oct 31 @ 10:00 am – 1:30 pm
 
FBCEC-B101 (Tuesday only) 1:00 pm
FBCEC-B101 (Tuesday only)
Oct 31 @ 1:00 pm – 5:00 pm
 
FBCEC Awards Night Practice-Youth Hall 3:30 pm
FBCEC Awards Night Practice-Youth Hall
Oct 31 @ 3:30 pm – 6:30 pm
 
Makarios Tuition Class-B107 3:30 pm
Makarios Tuition Class-B107
Oct 31 @ 3:30 pm – 4:30 pm
 
Tamil English Tuition Class-B104 to B108) 6:30 pm
Filipinos Bible Study-Transit Lounge 7:00 pm
Filipinos Bible Study-Transit Lounge
Oct 31 @ 7:00 pm – 9:30 pm
 
Table Tennis for English Class Tuition – Foyer B 8:00 pm